Cheap Discount Tickets to the Los Angeles Lakers vs. San Antonio Spurs

Tickets of America Logo Premium Tickets, Great Seats, Great Prices all Time at Tickets of America

Baseball Tickets

Tickets to the Los Angeles Dodgers

Basketball Tickets

Tickets to the Los Angeles Lakers

Football Tickets

Tickets to the Los Angeles Avengers

Hockey Tickets

Tickets to the Los Angeles Kings

Tickets to the Los Angeles Lakers Vs. San Antonio Spurs

 


Los Angeles Lakers BASKETBALL EVENTS 2005 Game Schedule
Below are Los Angeles Lakers Basketball Events sorted by date. Scroll down to find the event you are interested in.


Los Angeles Lakers Basketball Events

San Antonio Spurs Vs. Los Angeles Lakers Sbc Center
San Antonio, TX Tuesday
1/4/2005
7:30 PM - tickets available

Los Angeles Lakers Vs. San Antonio Spurs Staples Center
Los Angeles, CA Thursday
2/3/2005
7:30 PM - tickets available

San Antonio Spurs Vs. Los Angeles Lakers Sbc Center

San Antonio, TX Saturday
4/2/2005
7:30 PM - tickets available

Los Angeles Lakers

The Los Angeles Lakers are a National Basketball Association (NBA) team based in Los Angeles, California. They are notable for having the highest number of wins (>2621), the highest winning percentage (~61.9%), the most number of finals appearances (28), and the second most championships (14).

Los Angeles Lakers General information

Founded: 1947 in National Basketball League, joined NBA in 1948.
Formerly known as: Minneapolis Lakers 1947-60
Home Arena: Staples Center
Uniform colors: Purple and Gold
Logo design: A yellow basketball, the purple letters "LOS ANGELES LAKERS" superimposed
National Basketball League Championship: 1948
NBA Championships: 1949, 1950, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1972, 1980, 1982, 1985, 1987, 1988, 2000, 2001, 2002

Los Angeles Lakers Miscellaneous information


As the Minneapolis Lakers, the team holds the record for the lowest-scoring NBA game ever played along with the Fort Wayne Pistons. On November 22, 1950, the Lakers were leading until the fourth quarter, when the Pistons pulled ahead to win 19 to 18. This took place in a time before efforts were made to speed up gameplay, such as the addition of the shot clock.


About Tickets of America Inc.

Who is Tickets of America?


Tickets of America is a licensed and bonded ticket broker specializing is premium tickets to all Concerts, Theatre, and Sporting events Worldwide. Tickets of America strives to provide unforgettable experiences that last forever.

Please let us know if there is any special touch we may add to make your event experience perfect.


Sales Policies


TICKETS OF AMERICA, is an independent company engaged in the business of buying and selling premium and "sold out" tickets for all concert, theatre and sporting events worldwide. We are not affiliated any, artist, promoter, sports team, agent, box office, theatre or venue. Any reference to specific events herein is made only for the clear identification and reference for potential clients of Tickets of America, and reference to a specific event or use of photographs is not intended to imply nor should it be understood or assumed that Tickets of America is endorsed by, sponsored by, approved by or otherwise affiliated with the organizers and/or sponsors of events referenced herein unless expressed otherwise. All rights reserved. All trademarks and logos used herein copyright of their respective owners. Purchaser accepts conditions printed on the ticket. The price printed on the ticket will not equal the sale price, which includes a service charge. The sale price reflects the cost of finding and obtaining premium seating. The purchaser acknowledges that any tickets included in this sale are being sold at face value and any additional costs reflect the value of the package pursuant to Florida Statute 817.36. Sales tax, shipping costs and a service charge will be added to the total sale price on all orders. Tickets of America is not responsible for theft, loss, delay, destruction (do not leave tickets in direct sunlight or excessive heat) or displacement of any tickets. Tickets of America is not responsible for any changes in event times/schedules and venue/stage configurations. For postponed/rescheduled events, no exchanges, or refunds will be made, tickets are valid for the new date. There are no cancellations, refunds, or exchanges regarding this sale. All sales are final. We appreciate your business. Thank you
.